Teams/Volunteers

The Philadelphia Lacrosse Association and the HEADstrong Foundation wish to thank the following teams and volunteers who have helped in connection with the HEADstring Project through March 6, 2017:

Boys High School Programs:

  • Conestoga High School (courtesy of Brody Bush, Head Coach)
  • Haverford School
  • Malvern Prep
  • Strath Haven High School (courtesy of Jef Hewlings, Head Coach)
  • Upper Darby High School (courtesy of Jeff Stone)

Girls High School Programs:

  • Conestoga High School (courtesy of Amy Orcutt, Head Coach)

Boys Club Programs:

  • Dukes Lacrosse Club
  • HEADstrong Lacrosse Club

Individuals who have organized stick donation drives or helped with restringing / refurbishing donated sticks (list is through March 30, 2016):

  • Dox Aitken (Haverford School)
  • Grant Ament (Haverford School)
  • Eric Bauer (Archbishop Wood)
  • Chris Berkelbach (Rutgers University)
  • Liam Blakely (Pope John Paul High School)
  • Michael Bonaddio (Garnet Valley High School)
  • Vinnie Bonaddio (Garney Valley  HS, Salesianum (DE), Maple Zone Sports)
  • Chris Brady (Conestoga High School)
  • Jack Brien (Conestoga High School)
  • Jesse Brown (Lansdale Catholic)
  • Mark Campanile (UMass-Lowell)
  • Joseph Carboni (Coastesville, PA)
  • Mike Chadwick (Lancaster, PA)
  • Patrick Daly (Lower Merion High School)
  • Anthony DeSana (Seton Hill University)
  • Connor Devine (Great Valley High School)
  • Zach Drake (LaSalle College High School)
  • Matt Ernst (Episcopal Academy)
  • Jacob Farrell (Susquehanna University)
  • Alex Filbert (Nazareth Area High School)
  • Sam Fink (Salesianum, DE)
  • Adam Graham (Clearview Regional High School, NJ)
  • Scottie Rose Growney (Conestoga High School)
  • TJ Hanzche (United States Naval Academy)
  • Zach Harmann (Seton Hill University)
  • Sophie Kvetan (Upper Merion High School)
  • Damien Marusa (Chester Springs, PA)
  • Cal Mackenzie (West Chester, PA)
  • Zack Nelson (Allentown Central Catholic)
  • PJ Oppenheimer (Penn Charter)
  • Colin Peck (James Madison University)
  • Brandon Razler (Warminster, PA)
  • Alex Ready (Dukes Lacrosse Club)
  • Henry Reed (The Shipley School)
  • Drew Schantz (Malvern Prep)
  • Matt Schleicher (Conestoga High School)
  • Erik Schultz (Garnet Valley High School)
  • Robbie Sedlak (Conestoga High School)
  • Ryan Simson
  • Casey Starner (Nazareth High School)
  • Chris Stone (Upper Darby High School)
  • Jeff Stone (Drexel Hill, PA)
  • Colin Strange (Dukes Lacrosse Club)
  • Luke Taicher (Conestoga High School)
  • Marty West (Lansdowne, PA)